mouse over

Serbian translation: prelazak mišem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mouse over
Serbian translation:prelazak mišem
Entered by: Goran & Snežana Erdei

11:14 Nov 18, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: mouse over
Reč je o objašnjenju rada s programom koji ima tabele slične Excelu.

Text that does not fit in the row cell is continued in a mouse-over.
Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
prelazak mišem
Explanation:
mouse over - prelazak mišem

zvanično kod Microsofta je ovako

Mouse Over - Prelazak mišem - PowerPoint 2007
Mouse Over - Prelazak mišem - PowerPoint 2007 SP2
Selected response from:

Igor Radosavljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala vam Igore!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3preći mišem preko
Ivana Turković
5prelazak mišem
Igor Radosavljevic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preći mišem preko


Explanation:
Tekst koji ne može da stane u ćeliju će biti prikazan kada pređete mišem preko nje/postavite kursor miša na nju.

Ivana Turković
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Ristić
4 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Mirjana Vlatkovic
13 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Dušan Janjić
1 hr
  -> Hvala

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prelazak mišem


Explanation:
mouse over - prelazak mišem

zvanično kod Microsofta je ovako

Mouse Over - Prelazak mišem - PowerPoint 2007
Mouse Over - Prelazak mišem - PowerPoint 2007 SP2

Igor Radosavljevic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala vam Igore!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search