keypress

Serbian translation: pritiskom na taster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keypress
Serbian translation:pritiskom na taster
Entered by: milijana trobradovic

17:49 Mar 7, 2012
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: keypress
Vibrate on keypress
Sound on keypress
Sa liste kompjuterskih termina
milijana trobradovic
pritiskom na taster
Explanation:
on keypress - pritiskom na taster
Selected response from:

holland22
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pritiskom na taster
holland22
4pritiskanje/pritisak/aktiviranje
Miloš Stojadinović


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pritiskom na taster


Explanation:
on keypress - pritiskom na taster

holland22
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Maširević
14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pritiskanje/pritisak/aktiviranje


Explanation:
Recimo:

Vibracija prilikom pritiskanja/aktivirranja tastera

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search