Report a violation

Serbian translation: prijavite kršenje (pravila ponašanja, zakona, regulacija...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Report a violation
Serbian translation:prijavite kršenje (pravila ponašanja, zakona, regulacija...)
Entered by: Elio Verbanac

10:08 Jan 31, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Internet
English term or phrase: Report a violation
Kako prevesti 'report a violation'?

Meni jedino 'normalno' rešenje koje pada napamet je 'Prijaviti zloupotrebu', ali nisam našla taj prevod za termin 'violation'.

Za termin violation sam našla 'nasilje, narušavanje', ali mi stvarno nikako ne ide 'prijavi nasilje', jer je u pitanju internet, a nikako mi ne zvuči srpski 'prijavi narušavanje'
Natasa Budisin
prijavite kršenje (pravila ponašanja, zakona, regulacija...)
Explanation:
Nedostaje konteksta, ali možda bi ovo rješenje moglo odgovarati.
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4prijavite kršenje (pravila ponašanja, zakona, regulacija...)
Elio Verbanac
4prijavite prekršaj
Olivera Ristanovic-Santrac


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
report a violation
prijavite kršenje (pravila ponašanja, zakona, regulacija...)


Explanation:
Nedostaje konteksta, ali možda bi ovo rješenje moglo odgovarati.

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itchi
25 mins

agree  Vuka Mijuskovic
3 hrs

agree  Daryo
5 hrs

agree  Jelena Delibasic
21 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report a violation
prijavite prekršaj


Explanation:
Fraza se može naći u Microsoft-ovom rečniku (ako vam je potrebno u informatičkom smislu).


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=violation&langID=Serbian%20(Latin,%20Serbia)&Source=true&productid=All%20Product
Olivera Ristanovic-Santrac
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search