Encryption facilities

Serbian translation: uređaji za enkripciju/šifriranje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Encryption facilities
Serbian translation:uređaji za enkripciju/šifriranje
Entered by: Tamara M

07:19 Oct 14, 2019
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / IT: Zaštita podataka u kompjuterskom sistemu
English term or phrase: Encryption facilities
Termin se pojavljuje u sledećoj rečenici, a rečenica se pojavljuje u ugovoru, u odredbi o zaštiti kompjuterskog sistema.

"The encryption facilities shall support a minimum key length of 128 bits for secret key and 2048 bits for public key ciphers."
Tamara M
uređaji za enkripciju/šifriranje
Explanation:
Možda bismo mogli da upotrebimo reč malo užeg značenja - "uređaji":

https://mondo.rs/MobIT/Vesti/a573579/Sta-je-enkripcija-podat...
https://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kriptografija
Selected response from:

Dragana Samardžijević
Grading comment
Hvala puno Dragana, upotrebila sam vaš termin u prevodu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uređaji za enkripciju/šifriranje
Dragana Samardžijević
4oprema za enkripciju/šifriranje
Elio Verbanac


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encryption facilities
oprema za enkripciju/šifriranje


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_enHR752HR753&ei=wy...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mila Djurovic: Šifrovanje umesto šifriranje
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encryption facilities
uređaji za enkripciju/šifriranje


Explanation:
Možda bismo mogli da upotrebimo reč malo užeg značenja - "uređaji":

https://mondo.rs/MobIT/Vesti/a573579/Sta-je-enkripcija-podat...
https://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kriptografija

Dragana Samardžijević
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno Dragana, upotrebila sam vaš termin u prevodu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mila Djurovic: Šifrovanje umesto šifriranje. Na Vikipediji postoji i link na srpskom: https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Криптографија
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Slazem se i zahvaljujem se na primecenom propustu.

agree  Katarina Vasic
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search