faceplate

Serbian translation: Čeona ploča

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:faceplate
Serbian translation:Čeona ploča
Entered by: Goran Tasic

10:59 Nov 30, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: faceplate
Ugradi se u ram vrata i u nju ulazi jezicak kvake.
maximillian
Čeona ploča
Explanation:
Tehnički rečnik
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Čeona ploča
Goran Tasic
4lice zaslona, prednja ploča
Dragi Peltechki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lice zaslona, prednja ploča


Explanation:
...

Dragi Peltechki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Čeona ploča


Explanation:
Tehnički rečnik

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Predrag Loncar
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search