Calculation Breviary

Serbian translation: (кратак) преглед прорачуна/сажетак

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Calculation Breviary
Serbian translation:(кратак) преглед прорачуна/сажетак
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:39 Jan 30, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CV
English term or phrase: Calculation Breviary
Related to Tunnels construction – coordination, control, verification and elaboration of design technical documentation, according to the Project phase: technical written parts (Technical Specification, Terms of Reference, Calculation Breviary, Determined Phases Program, Works Schedule), economical written parts (Equipments Lists, Quantities Lists, Price Descriptions, Economical Estimate, Financial Estimate, Object and General Budget) and drawing parts (plans, sections, schemes, diagrams).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
(кратак) преглед прорачуна/сажетак
Explanation:
https://www.synonyms.com/synonym/breviary
Selected response from:

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Grading comment
Sažetak, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rezime proračuna
Natasa Stankovic
3(кратак) преглед прорачуна/сажетак
Slobodan Kozarčić


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calculation breviary
(кратак) преглед прорачуна/сажетак


Explanation:
https://www.synonyms.com/synonym/breviary

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Sažetak, hvala!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calculation breviary
rezime proračuna


Explanation:

Merriam-Webster Dictionary
breviary
- 2 [Latin breviarium] : a brief summary
- Synonyms
abstract, brief, capsule, conspectus, digest, encapsulation, epitome, inventory, outline, précis, recap, recapitulation, résumé (or resume also resumé), roundup, run-through, rundown, sum, sum-up, summa, summarization, summary, summing-up, synopsis, wrap-up
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/breviary


Inženjerska komora Crne Gore
- Rezime proračuna za HE Perućica
http://www.ingkomora.me/ikcg_sajt/cms/public/image/uploads/3...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 127




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search