adversarial

Serbian translation: suparnički

20:59 Feb 10, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction risk managem
English term or phrase: adversarial
Professional construction management refers to a project management team consisting of a construction manager, supported by a team of other professionals, who will carry out such tasks as project planning, design, and construction in an integrated manner.

Contractual relationships among members of the team are intended to minimize adversarial relationships and contribute to greater responsiveness.

Ne u smislu "akuzatorni", naravno
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbian translation:suparnički
Explanation:

adversarial - suparnički
https://books.google.rs/books?id=LPVRDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT232&lpg=P...

Deepfake se bazira na nečemu što zovemo generative adversarial networks (GANs), odnosno “generativne suparničke mreže”.
https://psihologis.com/deepfake-tehnologija-koja-prijeti-vje...


Upravljanje konfliktima
...Takođe, sagovorniku sve vreme treba da date do znanja da ga posmatrate kao partnera, a ne kao suparnika i da ste posvećenipoboljšanju odnosa...
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:GX44NYd...

Faza usvajanja timskih normi, kooperacije i suradnje, definiranje pravila rada tima i ponašanja u skladu s njima, efikasniji rad članova tima, povećano povjerenje i povezanost projektnog tima, spremnost na zajedničku odgovornost. U ovoj se fazi, koja se naziva i faza zrelosti, članovi pomiruju, definiraju temeljna pravila i norme, prihvaćaju svoje uloge. Emocionalni konflikt se smanjuje, a suparnički odnosi postaju sve više suradnički.
https://repozitorij.efst.unist.hr/islandora/object/efst:678/...
Selected response from:

Dragana Samardžijević
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suparnički
Dragana Samardžijević
3супротстављене (конфликтне) односе
Slobodan Kozarčić


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
супротстављене (конфликтне) односе


Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/adversarial

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suparnički


Explanation:

adversarial - suparnički
https://books.google.rs/books?id=LPVRDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT232&lpg=P...

Deepfake se bazira na nečemu što zovemo generative adversarial networks (GANs), odnosno “generativne suparničke mreže”.
https://psihologis.com/deepfake-tehnologija-koja-prijeti-vje...


Upravljanje konfliktima
...Takođe, sagovorniku sve vreme treba da date do znanja da ga posmatrate kao partnera, a ne kao suparnika i da ste posvećenipoboljšanju odnosa...
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:GX44NYd...

Faza usvajanja timskih normi, kooperacije i suradnje, definiranje pravila rada tima i ponašanja u skladu s njima, efikasniji rad članova tima, povećano povjerenje i povezanost projektnog tima, spremnost na zajedničku odgovornost. U ovoj se fazi, koja se naziva i faza zrelosti, članovi pomiruju, definiraju temeljna pravila i norme, prihvaćaju svoje uloge. Emocionalni konflikt se smanjuje, a suparnički odnosi postaju sve više suradnički.
https://repozitorij.efst.unist.hr/islandora/object/efst:678/...


Dragana Samardžijević
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Delibasic
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search