Progress Payment Certificate

Serbian translation: potvrda o napretku radova, potvrda o vrednosti izvedenih radova

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Progress Payment Certificate
Serbian translation:potvrda o napretku radova, potvrda o vrednosti izvedenih radova
Entered by: Natasa Stankovic

22:29 Oct 29, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / placanje izvedenih radova
English term or phrase: Progress Payment Certificate
vrsta potvrde koji izdaje nadzorni organ, a na osnovu koje se vrši plaćanje.
Suštinski, korak nakon izdate privremene situacije.
Radica
potvrda o napretku radova
Explanation:

ODLUKA O POVERAVANJU VRŠENJA STRUČNOG NADZORA
- Nadzorni organ će pratiti napredak radova pripremanjem grafikona na kraju svakog ...
- Nadzorni organ će izdati potvrdu o odgovornosti za nedostatke,...
http://demo.paragraf.rs/demo/combined/Old/t/t2008_10/t10_015...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-10-29 23:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Minter Ellison, AU
Progress certificates
- Most standard form contracts provide for an independent third party (an architect, engineer or 'superintendent') to have a role in contract administration, including in relation to payment claims. Usually this third party, commonly referred to as the 'superintendent', will be required by a contract to assess the contract value of the work undertaken, including any variations, and to issue a progress payment certificate for that amount (see Chapter 4 - Variations).
http://www.constructionlawmadeeasy.com/progresscertificates

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2020-10-29 23:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili: potvrda o vrednosti izvedenih radova
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potvrda o napretku radova
Natasa Stankovic
3Potvrda o isplati po overenoj privremenoj situaciji
milena beba


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progress payment certificate
potvrda o napretku radova


Explanation:

ODLUKA O POVERAVANJU VRŠENJA STRUČNOG NADZORA
- Nadzorni organ će pratiti napredak radova pripremanjem grafikona na kraju svakog ...
- Nadzorni organ će izdati potvrdu o odgovornosti za nedostatke,...
http://demo.paragraf.rs/demo/combined/Old/t/t2008_10/t10_015...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-10-29 23:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Minter Ellison, AU
Progress certificates
- Most standard form contracts provide for an independent third party (an architect, engineer or 'superintendent') to have a role in contract administration, including in relation to payment claims. Usually this third party, commonly referred to as the 'superintendent', will be required by a contract to assess the contract value of the work undertaken, including any variations, and to issue a progress payment certificate for that amount (see Chapter 4 - Variations).
http://www.constructionlawmadeeasy.com/progresscertificates

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2020-10-29 23:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili: potvrda o vrednosti izvedenih radova

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progress payment certificate
Potvrda o isplati po overenoj privremenoj situaciji


Explanation:

Isplata/fakturisanje po overenoj privremenoj situaciji od strane nadzora

U građevinarstvu fakture se izdaju fazno, kroz privremene i konačnu situaciju koje overava nadzorni organ i time potvrđuje da je izvođač radova izvršio delimični promet. Svaka situacija predstavlja jedan promet i reguliše se ugovorom.
https://experta.rs/privremene-i-konacne-situacije/
https://www.mojafirma.rs/baza-znanja/datum-prometa-u-gradevi...

In construction, a progress payment is a partial payment that covers the amount of work that has been completed up to the point of invoicing.
Under most building contracts the contractor is paid progressively ... then issues a progress certificate which states the amount calculated by
https://janecameronarchitects.com/progress-payments-during-c...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2020-10-30 11:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upravo sam saznala od jedne građevinske firme da se koristi i termin – POTVRDA O PRIVREMENOM OBRAČUN RADOVA

milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search