foil weave

Serbian translation: izvlacenje pramenova na foliju

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foil weave
Serbian translation:izvlacenje pramenova na foliju
Entered by: Gordana Smith

14:00 Sep 22, 2005
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: foil weave
It's kind of highlighting or coloring hair using pieces of foil.
AnnGilman
izvlacenje ( pramenova ) na foliju
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gordana Smith
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1izvlacenje ( pramenova ) na foliju
Gordana Smith
5sencenje kose
pickwick


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
izvlacenje ( pramenova ) na foliju


Explanation:
.

Gordana Smith
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo: meliranje
7 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sencenje kose


Explanation:
I asked my hairdresser :)


    Reference: http://www.novisadinfo.co.yu/strana.php?joe=177&trazi=
pickwick
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search