finger rests

Serbian translation: oslonci za prste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finger rests
Serbian translation:oslonci za prste
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

06:45 Mar 16, 2012
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / shaving
English term or phrase: finger rests
"4 blades with compact pivoting head that follows the contours of your body, making it quick easy and effective.
Extra large conditioning strip with Vitamin B complex for improved comfort and glide.
Solid metal handle, multiple finger rests and a rounded base for better grip.
A stylish bathroom accessory in fabulous fuchsia pink.
Shower hanger for easy storage."
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
oslonci za prste
Explanation:
http://www.google.rs/search?q=oslonci za prste&ie=utf-8&oe=u...

Oslonac za prst od elastomera na dršci brijača nudi savršen oslonac prilikom ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-03-16 08:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gillette.com/sr-RS/#/products/phenom/sr-RS/index....
Oslonac za prst omogućava preciznu kontrolu trimera
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oslonci za prste
Mira Stepanovic
3усеци за прсте
Aleksandar Skobic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
усеци за прсте


Explanation:
Само предлог!

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oslonci za prste


Explanation:
http://www.google.rs/search?q=oslonci za prste&ie=utf-8&oe=u...

Oslonac za prst od elastomera na dršci brijača nudi savršen oslonac prilikom ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-03-16 08:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gillette.com/sr-RS/#/products/phenom/sr-RS/index....
Oslonac za prst omogućava preciznu kontrolu trimera

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv
2 hrs
  -> Hvala! :)

agree  Vesna Maširević
10 hrs
  -> Hvala! :)

agree  Daniela Slankamenac
14 hrs
  -> Hvala! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search