Bridal Looks

Serbian translation: izgled/stil neveste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bridal Looks
Serbian translation:izgled/stil neveste
Entered by: Daniela Slankamenac

18:37 Mar 26, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Bridal Looks
http://www.pinterest.com/chelleray/bridal-looks/
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
izgled/stil neveste
Explanation:
Mislim da se ovde radi uopšteno o stilu/izgledu neveste (kao nevesta, mlada).

Za bridal sam nailazila na prevod nevestinski, ali ne uz "izgled".
Nevestinski Veo (Bridal Veil)
http://www.airserbia.com/ge/home/main_menu/travel_info/airse...

Nevestinski nakit
http://searchworks.stanford.edu/view/7645717

Selected response from:

Daniela Slankamenac
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2izgled/stil neveste
Daniela Slankamenac
4mladin izgled
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bridal looks
mladin izgled


Explanation:
Predlog.
http://www.nadlanu.com/pocetna/MLADO.a-200089.43.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-03-26 19:00:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mladin izgled se je direktno odražavao na svu njenu porodicu, pa je stoga cela porodica bila ukrašena bogatim i živopisnim bojama, skupocenom odećom od krzna, somota i svile – jednom rječju nije se štedilo na troškovima venčanja.
http://www.diamondvencanice.rs/blog/istorija-vencanica-proba...


    https://sites.google.com/site/haljinice/vencanice
Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bridal looks
izgled/stil neveste


Explanation:
Mislim da se ovde radi uopšteno o stilu/izgledu neveste (kao nevesta, mlada).

Za bridal sam nailazila na prevod nevestinski, ali ne uz "izgled".
Nevestinski Veo (Bridal Veil)
http://www.airserbia.com/ge/home/main_menu/travel_info/airse...

Nevestinski nakit
http://searchworks.stanford.edu/view/7645717



Daniela Slankamenac
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  macimovic
17 hrs
  -> Hvala Milice!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search