Tame problems

Serbian translation: sagledivi problemi

12:33 Apr 4, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Tame problems
What is Tame Problems
1. Stable problems in which there is an agreement on the problem and a solution which will resolve the problem. Learn more in: The Civic University, the Engaged Scholar: Implications for Scholarly Work 2. A clear problem agreed to by all constituencies. A tame problem has a definitive solution and also may be solvable through lessons learned solving a previous and similar problem. Learn more in: Leadership as a Wicked Problem.

Ovo je definicija sa interneta. U tekstu mi se pojavljuje u nekoj tabeli.

Jasni problemi?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbian translation:sagledivi problemi
Explanation:
Ili savladivi (ukrotivi, kao izvorni termin)
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sagledivi problemi
Vesna Maširević
3укротиви проблеми
Olivera R
3"pitomi" problemi
Lingua 5B


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tame problems
"pitomi" problemi


Explanation:
koristila bih navodne znake

na osnovu ovih karakteristika: http://www.open.ac.uk/cpdtasters/gb052/index.htm

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tame problems
sagledivi problemi


Explanation:
Ili savladivi (ukrotivi, kao izvorni termin)

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gavrilo
3 days 23 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Arina Sarac: "Savladivi" mi se cini bolje resenje.
4 days
  -> Da... možda :)

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tame problems
укротиви проблеми


Explanation:
tame / wicked
укротив / неукротив

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6493147


    Reference: http://towcenter.gitbooks.io/guide-to-journalism-and-design/...
Olivera R
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search