rated power

Serbian translation: називна снага

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated power
Serbian translation:називна снага
Entered by: Saša Jovanović

20:00 Mar 17, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Klimatechnik
English term or phrase: rated power
Tekst je na nemačkom samo neke reči u tabeli su na engleskom
Saša Jovanović
Serbia
називна снага
Explanation:
називна (номинална) снага
Selected response from:

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4називна снага
Dejan Škrebić
3 +2nominalna/nazivna snaga
Dinap


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
називна снага


Explanation:
називна (номинална) снага

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Djukić
29 mins
  -> Хвала!

agree  Marina Pjevalica
2 hrs
  -> Хвала!

agree  Cedomir Pusica
3 hrs
  -> Хвала!

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Хвала!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nominalna/nazivna snaga


Explanation:
nisam 100% sigurna da su to srpski izrazi ali o tome se radi

Dinap
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Djukić
32 mins

agree  Cedomir Pusica
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search