track path

Serbian translation: putanja gusenica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track path
Serbian translation:putanja gusenica
Entered by: amarok

19:07 May 18, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: track path
Rut Depth - Maximum vertical distance between adjacent high and low points along a wheel path or track path.
amarok
Serbia
putanja gusenica
Explanation:
Rekla bih da se ovde radi o gusenicama.
track - gusenica, kolosek, razmak točkova
tracked tractor - guseničar
tracks - gusenice
ref. Rečnik mašinske tehnike J. Milićević

http://scindeks-clanci.nb.rs/data/pdf/0354-9496/2007/0354-94...
U radu je prikazana teorija vuče gumene gusenice. Dat je matematički model za analizu vučnog bilansa i bilansa snage traktora guseničara, predviđanje vučnih pokazatelja traktora, vučni bians i bilans snage gumene gusenice i koeficijent korisnosti traktora guseničara i gumene gusenice.

The pull theory of rubber track was shown in this paper. The mathematics modelfor analyzing a pull balance and balance of tractive power of crawler tractor, anticipating draw bar pull characteristics of tractor, tractive balance and power balance of rubber track and tractor crawler and rubber track efficiency coefficient were given.

http://www.gramak.com/dozeri.html
Gusenice (engl. track) su deo postolja većine građevinskih mašina dozera, bagera, bušilica, transportnih sredstava (damperi ili minidamperi), složenih postrojenja (glodalice, finišeri, pokretne drobilice) za lakše i sigurnije kretanje po svim vrstama podloga, klizavim i neravnim terenima.

molim vas potražite 'track' ovde:
http://ndragan.com/langsr/brezbesed_T.html

http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6V...
A rut is a depression or groove formed into the ground by the travel of wheels and tracks.
...
A Light Armored Vehicle (LAV) and a High Mobility Multi-purpose Wheeled Vehicle (HMMWV) were used for testing the influence of turning radius on rut depth, rut width and rut index.
tj. ispitivana su vozila sa točkovima i vozila sa gusenicama

http://www.angelfire.com/art/enchanter/stryker.html
To many of its critics the Stryker's most controversial feature is the choice of a wheeled vehicle rather than a tracked one.

http://www.globalsecurity.org/military/systems/ground/iav.ht...
For vehicles weighing 10-20 tons, tracked vehicles have better cross-country mobility in sand, mud and snow than wheeled vehicles, while wheeled vehicles have much better speed and ride quality over primary and secondary roads than tracked vehicles.

tracked vehicle - guseničar, gusenično vozilo - ref. Vojni r., M. Popović, M. Četniković






Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2putanja gusenica
Mira Stepanovic
3putanja trase/ trasa puta
Goran Stamenkovic
2траса шине
Dejan Škrebić


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
putanja trase/ trasa puta


Explanation:
Track = A line or route along which something travels or moves


    Reference: http://www.romdas.com/surveys/sur-tpl.htm
Goran Stamenkovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
траса шине


Explanation:
Пошто се помиње путања точкова, онда ми неком логиком ово личи на трасу шине.

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
putanja gusenica


Explanation:
Rekla bih da se ovde radi o gusenicama.
track - gusenica, kolosek, razmak točkova
tracked tractor - guseničar
tracks - gusenice
ref. Rečnik mašinske tehnike J. Milićević

http://scindeks-clanci.nb.rs/data/pdf/0354-9496/2007/0354-94...
U radu je prikazana teorija vuče gumene gusenice. Dat je matematički model za analizu vučnog bilansa i bilansa snage traktora guseničara, predviđanje vučnih pokazatelja traktora, vučni bians i bilans snage gumene gusenice i koeficijent korisnosti traktora guseničara i gumene gusenice.

The pull theory of rubber track was shown in this paper. The mathematics modelfor analyzing a pull balance and balance of tractive power of crawler tractor, anticipating draw bar pull characteristics of tractor, tractive balance and power balance of rubber track and tractor crawler and rubber track efficiency coefficient were given.

http://www.gramak.com/dozeri.html
Gusenice (engl. track) su deo postolja većine građevinskih mašina dozera, bagera, bušilica, transportnih sredstava (damperi ili minidamperi), složenih postrojenja (glodalice, finišeri, pokretne drobilice) za lakše i sigurnije kretanje po svim vrstama podloga, klizavim i neravnim terenima.

molim vas potražite 'track' ovde:
http://ndragan.com/langsr/brezbesed_T.html

http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6V...
A rut is a depression or groove formed into the ground by the travel of wheels and tracks.
...
A Light Armored Vehicle (LAV) and a High Mobility Multi-purpose Wheeled Vehicle (HMMWV) were used for testing the influence of turning radius on rut depth, rut width and rut index.
tj. ispitivana su vozila sa točkovima i vozila sa gusenicama

http://www.angelfire.com/art/enchanter/stryker.html
To many of its critics the Stryker's most controversial feature is the choice of a wheeled vehicle rather than a tracked one.

http://www.globalsecurity.org/military/systems/ground/iav.ht...
For vehicles weighing 10-20 tons, tracked vehicles have better cross-country mobility in sand, mud and snow than wheeled vehicles, while wheeled vehicles have much better speed and ride quality over primary and secondary roads than tracked vehicles.

tracked vehicle - guseničar, gusenično vozilo - ref. Vojni r., M. Popović, M. Četniković








Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: jeste, pominju se crawler cranes dosta :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
26 mins
  -> Hvala Nataša!

agree  Milan Djukić
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Milane!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search