steady-state operations

Serbian translation: rad u ustaljenom/stacionarnom stanju/režimu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steady-state operations
Serbian translation:rad u ustaljenom/stacionarnom stanju/režimu
Entered by: Lillian B Popmijatov

11:20 Jun 8, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: steady-state operations
After take-over by XXX upon mechanical completion, initial start-up, steady-state operations and performance testing to be by XXX under the supervision of XXX and XXX on a reimbursable basis.
Lillian B Popmijatov
rad u ustaljenom/stacionarnom stanju/režimu
Explanation:

Institut za standardizaciju Srbije
...
SRPS M.N0.302 - 1977
Drumska vozila – Uređaj za merenje opaciteta izduvnih gasova dizelmotora u radu na ustaljenom režimu
Road vehicles – Apparatus for measurement of the opacity of exhaust gas from diesel engines operating under steady state conditions
( http://www.iss.rs/katalog-2010/I PregledSrpskihStandarda-200... )
...
SRPS IEC 1070 - 1997
Procedure ispitivanja usaglašenosti za raspoloživost u ustaljenom stanju (Identičan sa IEC 1070:1991)
Compliance test procedures for steady-state availability
( http://www.iss.rs/katalog-2010/I PregledSrpskihStandarda-200... )


FACTA UNIVERSITATIS
...
STARTING OF AN ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVE WITH HYDRODYNAMIC COUPLING
Abstract. Starting of an electric motor drive with hydrodynamic coupling is a transient operation regime beginning with the start of a driving electric motor and lasting to its steady-state operation.
Zalet elektromotornog pogona preko hidrodinamičke spojnice je prelazni režim rada od uključivanja pogonskog elektromotora da postizanja stacionarnog stanja.
( http://facta.junis.ni.ac.rs/me/me98/me98-04.html )


At the core of this paper is the performance of the synchronous PI current controller both during transients and in steady state operation.
...
U ovom je članku naglasak stavljen na regulacijske karakteristike PI strujnog regulatora u rotirajućem koordinatnom sustavu, kako u ustaljenom stanju, tako i tijekom prijelazne pojave.
( http://hrcak.srce.hr/oai/index.php?verb=GetRecord&identifier... )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rad u ustaljenom/stacionarnom stanju/režimu
V&M Stanković
3rad u ravnotežnom/stabilnom stanju
Dinap


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rad u ravnotežnom/stabilnom stanju


Explanation:
nisma 100% sigurna, ovaj pojam imamo i u farmaciji ali ne znam da li je to ono što vama treba.

Dinap
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rad u ustaljenom/stacionarnom stanju/režimu


Explanation:

Institut za standardizaciju Srbije
...
SRPS M.N0.302 - 1977
Drumska vozila – Uređaj za merenje opaciteta izduvnih gasova dizelmotora u radu na ustaljenom režimu
Road vehicles – Apparatus for measurement of the opacity of exhaust gas from diesel engines operating under steady state conditions
( http://www.iss.rs/katalog-2010/I PregledSrpskihStandarda-200... )
...
SRPS IEC 1070 - 1997
Procedure ispitivanja usaglašenosti za raspoloživost u ustaljenom stanju (Identičan sa IEC 1070:1991)
Compliance test procedures for steady-state availability
( http://www.iss.rs/katalog-2010/I PregledSrpskihStandarda-200... )


FACTA UNIVERSITATIS
...
STARTING OF AN ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVE WITH HYDRODYNAMIC COUPLING
Abstract. Starting of an electric motor drive with hydrodynamic coupling is a transient operation regime beginning with the start of a driving electric motor and lasting to its steady-state operation.
Zalet elektromotornog pogona preko hidrodinamičke spojnice je prelazni režim rada od uključivanja pogonskog elektromotora da postizanja stacionarnog stanja.
( http://facta.junis.ni.ac.rs/me/me98/me98-04.html )


At the core of this paper is the performance of the synchronous PI current controller both during transients and in steady state operation.
...
U ovom je članku naglasak stavljen na regulacijske karakteristike PI strujnog regulatora u rotirajućem koordinatnom sustavu, kako u ustaljenom stanju, tako i tijekom prijelazne pojave.
( http://hrcak.srce.hr/oai/index.php?verb=GetRecord&identifier... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Djukić
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 days 13 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search