commissioning

Serbian translation: puštanje u pogon/rad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioning
Serbian translation:puštanje u pogon/rad
Entered by: Lillian B Popmijatov

16:59 Oct 28, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: commissioning
Project commissioning is the process of assuring that all systems and components of a building or industrial plant are designed, installed, tested, operated, and maintained according to the operational requirements of the owner or final client. A commissioning process may be applied not only to new projects but also to existing units and systems subject to expansion, renovation or revamping.

In practice, the commissioning process comprises the integrated application of a set of engineering techniques and procedures to check, inspect and test every operational component of the project, from individual functions, such as instruments and equipment, up to complex amalgamations such as modules, subsystems and systems
Lillian B Popmijatov
puštanje u pogon/rad
Explanation:

“FIDIC
Conditions of Contract for PLANT AND DESIGN-BUILD
Uslovi ugovaranja za POSTROJENJE I PROJEKTOVANJE-IZGRADNJU

- each report shall include:
charts and detailed descriptions of progress, including each stage of design, Contractor's Documents, procurement, manufacture, delivery to Site, construction, erection, testing, commissioning and trial operation;
- Svaki izveštaj zadrži:
grafikone i detaljni opis napredovanja, uključujući svaku fazu projektovanja, dokumentaciju Izvođača, nabavku, izradu, dopremu na gradilište, izgradnju, montažu, ispitivanje, puštanje u pogon i probni pogon;”
( http://www.pregled-rs.com/publications.php )


“HRO CIGRÉ

PUŠTANJE U RAD PRVE FAZE SDH MAGISTRALNE MREŽE VAZA HEP
FIRST PHASE SDH BACKBONE NETWORK COMMISSIONING
( http://www.hro-cigre.hr/hrv/downloads/pdf2/1/4 simpozij o su... )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1puštanje u pogon/rad
V&M Stanković
4tehnički prijem
Mirjana Vlatkovic


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tehnički prijem


Explanation:
u recniku sam pronasla sledece objasnjenje:

commissioning - puštanje u pogon; tehnički prijem

u datom kontekstu, tehnički prijem je termin koji bi trebalo da odgovara...

Mirjana Vlatkovic
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  V&M Stanković: Tehnički prijem vrše nadležne institucije (državne ili lok. uprave) i to je zakonska obaveza investitora, a puštanje u pogon/rad (commissioning) je obaveza izvođača na osnovu ugovora (investitor - izvođač) o izgradnji.
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puštanje u pogon/rad


Explanation:

“FIDIC
Conditions of Contract for PLANT AND DESIGN-BUILD
Uslovi ugovaranja za POSTROJENJE I PROJEKTOVANJE-IZGRADNJU

- each report shall include:
charts and detailed descriptions of progress, including each stage of design, Contractor's Documents, procurement, manufacture, delivery to Site, construction, erection, testing, commissioning and trial operation;
- Svaki izveštaj zadrži:
grafikone i detaljni opis napredovanja, uključujući svaku fazu projektovanja, dokumentaciju Izvođača, nabavku, izradu, dopremu na gradilište, izgradnju, montažu, ispitivanje, puštanje u pogon i probni pogon;”
( http://www.pregled-rs.com/publications.php )


“HRO CIGRÉ

PUŠTANJE U RAD PRVE FAZE SDH MAGISTRALNE MREŽE VAZA HEP
FIRST PHASE SDH BACKBONE NETWORK COMMISSIONING
( http://www.hro-cigre.hr/hrv/downloads/pdf2/1/4 simpozij o su... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
10 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search