engineering lines

Serbian translation: instalacije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineering lines
Serbian translation:instalacije
Entered by: Ana_pg

22:45 Jun 28, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: engineering lines
- Obtaining the permits of individual owners to enter the lands in concern and conduct a survey on them is necessary for starting the work. There will be also obtained a permission to conduct a survey geological work, if this obligation arises from the requirements of current legislation. Further, the observations of providers of engineering lines (EL)will be obtained, (especially sewerage, electricity, water, gas, telecommunications etc.).

- Therefore, within the survey, there will be paid targeted attention to an archival research of construction documentation of the objects (if it is available), course and depth of embedding the engineering lines (EL) - especially the sewage system will be verified in the field by detection devices, camera surveillance or excavation work. Both used and unused lines will be monitored.
Ana_pg
instalacije
Explanation:
električne, vodovodne, kanalizacione itd. instalacije
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Lazic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instalacije
Aleksandra Lazic
3 +1nacrt/plan vodova
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nacrt/plan vodova


Explanation:
Predlog koji se zasniva na laičkom poznavanju ove oblasti, ali možda postoji neko od kolega koji se bolje razume od mene i bolje je da sačekate na ostale predloge.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala na pomoci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
3 hrs

neutral  Mira Stepanovic: "Nacrt" se ne koristi u srpskom jeziku u navedenom kontekstu, odgovarajuće značenje je crtež, plan (iz dugogodišnjeg iskustva u projektovanju), a to se ionako nigde ne spominje u kontekstu.
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instalacije


Explanation:
električne, vodovodne, kanalizacione itd. instalacije

Aleksandra Lazic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic: da, radi se o trasi vodova podzemnih instalacija
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  Nenad Radosavljević
9 hrs
  -> Hvala kolega!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search