cold-formed steel welded tube

Serbian translation: hladno oblikovana čelična zavarena cev

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold-formed steel welded tube
Serbian translation:hladno oblikovana čelična zavarena cev
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

11:03 May 2, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cold-formed steel welded tube
Experimental behaviour of cold-formed steel welded tube filled with concrete made of crushed crystallized slag subjected to eccentric load
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
hladno oblikovana čelična zavarena cev
Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/search?q=hladno oblikovana čelična zav...

http://www.iss.rs/standard/?natstandard_document_id=1788
Zavarene čelične cevi - Cevi za nameštaj
---
Welded steel tubes for room furniture

cold-formed = hladno oblikovan
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hladno oblikovana čelična zavarena cev
Mira Stepanovic
4hladno oblikovani zavareni čelični profil
Jelena Stepanov Attisano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hladno oblikovana čelična zavarena cev


Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/search?q=hladno oblikovana čelična zav...

http://www.iss.rs/standard/?natstandard_document_id=1788
Zavarene čelične cevi - Cevi za nameštaj
---
Welded steel tubes for room furniture

cold-formed = hladno oblikovan


Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 64

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hladno oblikovani zavareni čelični profil


Explanation:
hladno oblikovani zavareni čelični profil

Jelena Stepanov Attisano
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search