pilots

Serbian translation: pilot postrojenja/uređaji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pilots
Serbian translation:pilot postrojenja/uređaji
Entered by: Natasa Stankovic

19:39 Jan 8, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / chem. technology
English term or phrase: pilots
Pilots connect your lab with the large-scale production.
jelkam
Serbia
pilot postrojenja/uređaji
Explanation:

Ako je i ovo pitanje iz istog teksta kao i prethodno, na osnovu definicije da „IKA® Pilots connect your lab with the large-scale production. IKA® ensures a seamless transition from product development to mass production“ i dalje se navodi da su to „The magic LAB®, LABOR-PILOT and PROCESS-PILOT machines“ i „IKA® pilot system Master Plant“, mislim da su to u stvari pilot plants:
- A pilot plant is a small industrial system which is operated to generate information about the behavior of the system for use in design of larger facilities. Pilot plant is a relative term in the sense that plants are typically smaller than full-scale production plants, but are built in a range of sizes. Some pilot plants are built in laboratories using stock lab equipment, while others require substantial engineering efforts, cost millions of dollars, and are custom assembled and fabricated from process equipment, instrumentation and piping. They can also be used to train personnel for a full-scale plant.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pilot_plant

Časopis za procesnu tehniku i energetiku u poljoprivredi / PTEP
- Geotermalna voda Sijarinske banje, bušotina B-4, sa temperaturom 720C i protokom od 0,10 l/s korišćena je za rad pilot postrojenja za sušenje mrkve.
http://scindeks.ceon.rs/article.aspx?artid=1450-50290702070M...
- Geothermal water from Sijarinska spa in drill-hole B-4, with temperature 720C and flow 0,10 l/s was used for pilot-plant in carrot drying.
http://scindeks.ceon.rs/article.aspx?artid=1450-50290702070M...

Institut za hemiju, tehnologiju i metalurgiju
- Slika 1. Tehnološka šema pilot postrojenj za uklanjanje EtO;
- Figure 1. Schematic diagram of the pilot plant for removal of EtO;
http://ihtm.bg.ac.rs/NV/NV-IHTM/IZBORI/ArsenijevicZ/Materija...

IHIS NAUČNO TEHNOLOŠKI PARK ZEMUN
NEW PILOT PLANT
NOVO PILOT POSTROJENJE
http://www.ihis.co.rs/

Savez energetičara
- The testing results on a device with power of 100kW showed justification for working on the task of defi ning the industrial parameters for which building a pilot plant with power of 1.000kW has been suggested which will give us the parameters for building a smaller industrial plant which could process 32 tons of pulverized lignite an hour.
- Rezultati ispitivanja na uređaju snage 100kW su pokazali opravdanost rada na definisanju industrijskih parametara za šta se predlaže izgradnja pilot postrojenja snage 1.000 kW kojim će se dobiti parametri za izgradnju manjeg industrijskog pogona koji bi na sat prerađivao 32t sprašenog lignita.
http://www.savezenergeticara.org.rs/wp-content/uploads/2011/...
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pilot postrojenja/uređaji
Natasa Stankovic
3pilot projekti/pilot (istraživačke) studije
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pilot projekti/pilot (istraživačke) studije


Explanation:
mislim da se na to odnosi tj. da je skraćeno od "pilot projects", barem na osnovu konteksta rečenice

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pilot_experiment

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pilot postrojenja/uređaji


Explanation:

Ako je i ovo pitanje iz istog teksta kao i prethodno, na osnovu definicije da „IKA® Pilots connect your lab with the large-scale production. IKA® ensures a seamless transition from product development to mass production“ i dalje se navodi da su to „The magic LAB®, LABOR-PILOT and PROCESS-PILOT machines“ i „IKA® pilot system Master Plant“, mislim da su to u stvari pilot plants:
- A pilot plant is a small industrial system which is operated to generate information about the behavior of the system for use in design of larger facilities. Pilot plant is a relative term in the sense that plants are typically smaller than full-scale production plants, but are built in a range of sizes. Some pilot plants are built in laboratories using stock lab equipment, while others require substantial engineering efforts, cost millions of dollars, and are custom assembled and fabricated from process equipment, instrumentation and piping. They can also be used to train personnel for a full-scale plant.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pilot_plant

Časopis za procesnu tehniku i energetiku u poljoprivredi / PTEP
- Geotermalna voda Sijarinske banje, bušotina B-4, sa temperaturom 720C i protokom od 0,10 l/s korišćena je za rad pilot postrojenja za sušenje mrkve.
http://scindeks.ceon.rs/article.aspx?artid=1450-50290702070M...
- Geothermal water from Sijarinska spa in drill-hole B-4, with temperature 720C and flow 0,10 l/s was used for pilot-plant in carrot drying.
http://scindeks.ceon.rs/article.aspx?artid=1450-50290702070M...

Institut za hemiju, tehnologiju i metalurgiju
- Slika 1. Tehnološka šema pilot postrojenj za uklanjanje EtO;
- Figure 1. Schematic diagram of the pilot plant for removal of EtO;
http://ihtm.bg.ac.rs/NV/NV-IHTM/IZBORI/ArsenijevicZ/Materija...

IHIS NAUČNO TEHNOLOŠKI PARK ZEMUN
NEW PILOT PLANT
NOVO PILOT POSTROJENJE
http://www.ihis.co.rs/

Savez energetičara
- The testing results on a device with power of 100kW showed justification for working on the task of defi ning the industrial parameters for which building a pilot plant with power of 1.000kW has been suggested which will give us the parameters for building a smaller industrial plant which could process 32 tons of pulverized lignite an hour.
- Rezultati ispitivanja na uređaju snage 100kW su pokazali opravdanost rada na definisanju industrijskih parametara za šta se predlaže izgradnja pilot postrojenja snage 1.000 kW kojim će se dobiti parametri za izgradnju manjeg industrijskog pogona koji bi na sat prerađivao 32t sprašenog lignita.
http://www.savezenergeticara.org.rs/wp-content/uploads/2011/...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Slankamenac: I ja mislim da je to u pitanju.
5 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  arhnada
10 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search