fluorinated greenhouse gases

Serbian translation: флуоровани гасови са ефектом стаклене баште

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluorinated greenhouse gases
Serbian translation:флуоровани гасови са ефектом стаклене баште
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

09:30 Aug 9, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / water management, waste disposal
English term or phrase: fluorinated greenhouse gases
Decree on management of fluorinated greenhouse gases.

Из неког разлога не успевам да је ископам на интернету.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
флуоровани гасови са ефектом стаклене баште
Explanation:

ЕВРОНИМ
Вишејезична терминолошка база
- EN: fluorinated greenhouse gas
Дефиниција greenhouse gas containing fluorine, such as HFC, PFC or SF6
Дефиниција – референца IATE, http://iate.europa.eu/
Термин – референца 32013R0525 Regulation (EU) No 525/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 21 May 2013 on a mechanism for monitoring and reporting greenhouse gas emissions and for reporting other information at national and Union level relevant to climate change and repealing Decision No 280/2004/EC (Text with EEA relevance)
- SR: флуоровани гас са ефектом стаклене баште
http://prevodjenje.seio.gov.rs/evronim/
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Хвала!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3флуоровани гасови са ефектом стаклене баште
Natasa Stankovic
5 +1fluorisani gasovi staklene bašte
Olivera Popovic
5fluorisani gasovi staklene baste
Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
Summary of reference entries provided
Reference
Slobodanka Stojčević

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fluorisani gasovi staklene bašte


Explanation:
http://www.hidmet.gov.rs/podaci/ipcc/4_IZVESTAJ_RADNE_GRUPE_...

Olivera Popovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LogosART
6 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
флуоровани гасови са ефектом стаклене баште


Explanation:

ЕВРОНИМ
Вишејезична терминолошка база
- EN: fluorinated greenhouse gas
Дефиниција greenhouse gas containing fluorine, such as HFC, PFC or SF6
Дефиниција – референца IATE, http://iate.europa.eu/
Термин – референца 32013R0525 Regulation (EU) No 525/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 21 May 2013 on a mechanism for monitoring and reporting greenhouse gas emissions and for reporting other information at national and Union level relevant to climate change and repealing Decision No 280/2004/EC (Text with EEA relevance)
- SR: флуоровани гас са ефектом стаклене баште
http://prevodjenje.seio.gov.rs/evronim/

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Хвала!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LogosART
2 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Slobodanka Stojčević: http://www.kgh-kongres.rs/index.php?option=com_content&view=...
4 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  sofijana
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fluorisani gasovi staklene baste


Explanation:
fluorisani gasovi staklene baste

Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


17 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Reference

Reference information:
http://www.eko.minpolj.gov.rs/dozvole-obrasci/zastita-vazduh...

http://www.euprava.gov.rs/eusluge/opis_usluge?generatedServi...

https://www.google.ba/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Slobodanka Stojčević
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Хвала!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search