Mild steel reinforcement

Serbian translation: armatura od mekog čelika

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mild steel reinforcement
Serbian translation:armatura od mekog čelika
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

15:20 May 9, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / construction
English term or phrase: Mild steel reinforcement
nazalost nema konteksta, samo pozicija u predmeru

Hvala
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
armatura od mekog čelika
Explanation:
http://spravljanjebetona.wordpress.com/tag/glatka-armatura/
Selected response from:

Olivera Popovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1armatura od mekog čelika
Olivera Popovic
4armaturno gvožđe
Tomislav Patarčić


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mild steel reinforcement
armatura od mekog čelika


Explanation:
http://spravljanjebetona.wordpress.com/tag/glatka-armatura/

Olivera Popovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdenka Novcic
10 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mild steel reinforcement
armaturno gvožđe


Explanation:
mild steel je skupni naziv za ona vrsta gvožđa koja nemaju ugljika

kad kaže mild steel, misli se na naše uobičajene armature, t.j. ne trebaju specijalne legure

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search