capex netted in full as cash

Serbian translation: kapitalni izdaci pokriveni gotovinom

07:13 May 11, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: capex netted in full as cash
Cash accounting - capex netted in full as cash at time of spend

Nazalost nemam vise konteksta, to je samo jedna od odrednica u tabeli.

Unapred puno hvala
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
Serbian translation:kapitalni izdaci pokriveni gotovinom
Explanation:
kapitalni izdaci (CAPEX) jednaki prilivu gotovine

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/capitalexpenditure.asp
Capital Expenditure (CAPEX)

Objašnjenje: http://mcb.rs/recnik/cfi-cash-flow-investing-activities-pril...
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kapitalni izdaci pokriveni gotovinom
Vesna Maširević
4potpuna kompenzacija CAPEX-a (kapitalnih troškova) u kešu
LogosART


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potpuna kompenzacija CAPEX-a (kapitalnih troškova) u kešu


Explanation:
potpuna kompenzacija CAPEX-a (kapitalnih troškova) u kešu 


Capex, or capital expenditure, is a business expense incurred to create future benefit (i.e., acquisition of assets that will have a useful life beyond the tax year).

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 166

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapitalni izdaci pokriveni gotovinom


Explanation:
kapitalni izdaci (CAPEX) jednaki prilivu gotovine

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/capitalexpenditure.asp
Capital Expenditure (CAPEX)

Objašnjenje: http://mcb.rs/recnik/cfi-cash-flow-investing-activities-pril...

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search