performance risk

Serbian translation: rizik izvršenja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance risk
Serbian translation:rizik izvršenja
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

10:54 Dec 25, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / contract management
English term or phrase: performance risk
There was no performance risk transfer. A revenue mechanism based on a cost-plus approach, that is, guaranteeing contractually that the private partner will achieve a certain profit on costs (as they are incurred) and with no deductions or penalties for sub-performance, presents a lack of risk transfer and absence of incentives for performance

Puno hvala
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
rizik izvršenja
Explanation:
rizik izvršenja (transakcije, posla, projekta, naloga…)

Nije bilo prenosa rizika izvršenja.

…nameru da plati, gde rizik izvršenja (performance risk) prodavca, sa stanovišta banke prodavca ipak nije eliminisan (obligacija se može aktivirati samo ako je…
http://www.ubs-asb.com/Portals/0/Casopis/2014/3/UBS-Bankarst... (str.106)

Performance Risk (also called Functional Risk) is a risk that the completed project, when complete, fails to perform as intended or fails to meet business requirements that justified it/a concern in the buyer's mind that the product being considered for purchase will not work efficiently/the possibility of the product malfunctioning and not performing as it was designed and advertised and therefore failing to deliver the desired benefits.
https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=FyEiXK6DPNLcwQKFyL2ICg&q=...


Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rizik izvršenja
milena beba
5rizik u pogledu performansi
Olivera Popovic
4rizik poslovanja
Ljiljana Grubac


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rizik poslovanja


Explanation:
Iz iskustva, a uklapa se u navedeni kontekst.

Ljiljana Grubac
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in MontenegrinMontenegrin
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: да и не - у питању је само ризик везан за један конкретан уговор
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rizik u pogledu performansi


Explanation:
Može biti i "rizik u pogledu realizacije posla", u zavisnosti od konteksta


    https://books.google.rs/books?id=9VAWcs_WtXoC&pg=PA142&lpg=PA142&dq=rizik+u+pogledu+performansi&source=bl&ots=DB0h5KQdAw&sig=-QTP8WcfNW00zVe
Olivera Popovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: шта фали "извршењу уговора"?
5 hrs

agree  Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rizik izvršenja


Explanation:
rizik izvršenja (transakcije, posla, projekta, naloga…)

Nije bilo prenosa rizika izvršenja.

…nameru da plati, gde rizik izvršenja (performance risk) prodavca, sa stanovišta banke prodavca ipak nije eliminisan (obligacija se može aktivirati samo ako je…
http://www.ubs-asb.com/Portals/0/Casopis/2014/3/UBS-Bankarst... (str.106)

Performance Risk (also called Functional Risk) is a risk that the completed project, when complete, fails to perform as intended or fails to meet business requirements that justified it/a concern in the buyer's mind that the product being considered for purchase will not work efficiently/the possibility of the product malfunctioning and not performing as it was designed and advertised and therefore failing to deliver the desired benefits.
https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=FyEiXK6DPNLcwQKFyL2ICg&q=...




milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: или "ризици везани за извршење уговора"
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  gavrilo: свакако
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marija Jankovic
20 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Stankovic
3 days 7 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search