multiple-award procurements

Serbian translation: оквирни споразум са више понуђача

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple-award procurements
Serbian translation:оквирни споразум са више понуђача
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

13:52 Jun 6, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / procurement
English term or phrase: multiple-award procurements
This case illustrates how XXX evolved procurement methods from its “classic” model of Framework Contracts (FCs), which are single-award procurements, to a new more flexible concept of Framework Agreements (FAs), which are multiple-award procurements
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
оквирни споразум са више понуђача
Explanation:
У Закону о јавним набавкама дефинисан је овај вид споразума.
Selected response from:

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala puno. To je to.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1оквирни споразум са више понуђача
Cedomir Pusica
4тендери / набавке с вишеструким испоручиоцима
Daryo
3dodela ugovora većem broju ponuđača iz istog konkursa
milena beba
3Multiple-award procurements
Ninoslav Matijevic
3 -1додељивање појединачних уговора о набавци већем броју понуђача (за исту ствар)
Slobodan Kozarčić


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Multiple-award procurements


Explanation:
Дотични термин бих превео као "обезбеђивање вишеструке премије"

Ninoslav Matijevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тендери / набавке с вишеструким испоручиоцима


Explanation:
multiple-award procurements
=
the procurement will be open to any supplier that conforms to the conditions set in the "framework agreement", so in principle it's open to more than one supplier.

In the context of procurement, a framework agreement is an agreement between one or more businesses or organisations, "the purpose of which is to establish the terms governing contracts to be awarded during a given period, in particular with regard to price and, where appropriate, the quantity envisaged".[1]

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Framework_agreement

https://blog.tendersdirect.co.uk/2018/08/14/answering-your-q...


Daryo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodela ugovora većem broju ponuđača iz istog konkursa


Explanation:
dodela ugovora (o javnoj nabavci) većem broju ponuđača iz istog konkursa

A multiple-award contract is a type of indefinite-quantity contract that is awarded to several contractors from a single solicitation.


milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 36

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оквирни споразум са више понуђача


Explanation:
У Закону о јавним набавкама дефинисан је овај вид споразума.

Example sentence(s):
  • Okvirni sporazum se zaključuje sa jednim ili više ponuđača, a naručilac je dužan da u pozivu za podnošenje ponuda, odnosno prijava navede sa koliko ponuđača zaključuje okvirni sporazum.

    https://www.paragraf.rs/propisi/zakon_o_javnim_nabavkama.html
Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala puno. To je to.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: "оквирни споразум са више испоручиоца" има више смисла - они понуђачи чије су понуде прихваћене (only them have been "awarded" a contract) постоју "испоручиоци"
21 hrs
  -> Ова горе дефиниција је преузета из одељка Дефиниције самог Закона, па претпостављам да би било сигурније користити тај појам.

agree  GILOU
2 days 1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
додељивање појединачних уговора о набавци већем броју понуђача (за исту ствар)


Explanation:
http://vodoprivredazr.rs/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/Odgovor-...
http://tenderidoo.rs/pon/?p=2902
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/multiple-award....

Знам да је рогобатно, али можда би могло и „Ангажовање више понуђача за исту набавку.”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 22 hrs (2020-06-09 12:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Доњи одговор је попуна лаж.

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: Сваки редован / нормалан / сагласан правилима тендер МОРА да има "већи број понуђача" (иначе је ништаван осим ако је намештаљка) одве су су питању вишеструки одабрани снабдевачи - извођачи радова
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search