why can't i do anything right?

Serbian translation: zašto mi ništa ne polazi za rukom

03:32 Aug 22, 2005
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Region (source): English (United States)
English term or phrase: why can't i do anything right?
asking a question.
katie
Serbian translation:zašto mi ništa ne polazi za rukom
Explanation:
obzirom da ne možemo prevesti bukvalno ovakve fraze sa i na različite jezike, onda ih prilagođavamo istoznačnim izrekama... u pismu, vjerovatno neformalne prirode, ja bih to rekla ovako!
Selected response from:

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zašto mi ništa ne polazi za rukom
Dusica Cook
4 +4Zašto ništa ne mogu da uradim kako treba?
A.Đapo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Zašto ništa ne mogu da uradim kako treba?


Explanation:
:)

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
2 hrs
  -> hvala Marija

agree  Ljiljana Malovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Ljiljana

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Sherefedine

agree  Marina Jovanovic
5 hrs
  -> hvala Marina

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zašto mi ništa ne polazi za rukom


Explanation:
obzirom da ne možemo prevesti bukvalno ovakve fraze sa i na različite jezike, onda ih prilagođavamo istoznačnim izrekama... u pismu, vjerovatno neformalne prirode, ja bih to rekla ovako!

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pickwick
26 mins

agree  Ljiljana Malovic
1 hr

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr

agree  Kornelija Karalic: I ja bih to tako rekla. :)
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search