collectibles

Serbian translation: kolekcionarski predmeti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collectibles
Serbian translation:kolekcionarski predmeti
Entered by: Srdjan Stepanovic

13:59 Aug 11, 2009
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: collectibles
U kontekstu stvari koje se sakupljaju, npr. postanske markice, znacke, itd. Potrebna mi je jedna rec koja sve to obuhvata.
Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
kolekcionarski predmeti
Explanation:
Predlog...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-08-11 14:03:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doduše, ovo su dve reči :)
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Zbog konteksta sam izabrao ovaj odgovor. Hvala svima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13kolekcionarski predmeti
Srdjan Stepanovic
4 +1kolekcionarstvo
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
kolekcionarski predmeti


Explanation:
Predlog...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-08-11 14:03:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doduše, ovo su dve reči :)

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zbog konteksta sam izabrao ovaj odgovor. Hvala svima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Stamenkovic
7 mins

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
8 mins

agree  Silvana Hadzic
25 mins

agree  Vesna Marić
26 mins

agree  Mira Stepanovic: da, ukoliko su u pitanju predmeti koji se sakupljaju kao što je navedeno u kontekstu
34 mins

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr

agree  Dzasmin
2 hrs

agree  croatian: ne smeta što su dvije riječi. često nije moguće, u bilo kojoj jezičnoj kombinaciji, u prijevodu zadržati broj riječi kao u izvorniku.
5 hrs

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
5 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic
11 hrs

agree  Milan Djukić
15 hrs

agree  Lj Popovic
20 hrs

agree  Iva Pajvancic
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kolekcionarstvo


Explanation:
Collectibles - Kolekcionarstvo - aukcije.hr
- [ Translate this page ]
Vodeći online aukcijski site u Hrvatskoj. Način trgovanja koji će vam omogućiti da postignete maksimalnu vrijednost za svoje predmete uz objavu detaljnog ...
www.aukcije.hr/browse.php?id=141

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-08-11 14:08:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dog Gifts & Collectibles - Dog Pokloni i kolekcionarstvo. ...
www.i-love-dogs.com/.../dog-gifts-collectibles.html&usg=ALk...

Collectibles CroatianCoins CroatianMusic CroatianStamps. E-prodaja ... Knjiga Knjige Kolekcionarstvo LP Mobitel Numizmatika Prodaja Sale Stripovi. Close Me ...
www.aboutus.org/Aukcije.hr


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-08-11 16:10:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako je u pitanju naslov/kategorija;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-08-11 16:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Collectables Now - The Home for all collectable items within the UK. Find your unique and original collection items and complete your collection now!
www.collectables-now.com/
Antique and collectable items for sale
11 Aug 2009 ... Antique and collectable items for sale. Your online antique and collectable destination. Browse or search thousands of quality antiques and ...
www.bidorbuy.co.za/.../Antiques_Collectables_102.html


Event Collectable Item: Birthday Cupcake Kolekcionarski predmet: ima jednu upotrebu. Rođendanska tortica daje +100 maksimum zdravlja, ...
forum.pcigre.com/.../vodic-kroz-proslavu-treceg-rodendana-guild-wars-a/


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic: I ovo je moguće rešenje, ukoliko se radi o sakupljanju predmeta
32 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala

disagree  croatian: "collectibles" je zbirna imenica pa nikako ne može biti kako predlažete, iako se radi o "sakupljanju predmeta"
2 hrs
  -> Ako greše gugl i online rečnici: www.dict.susjed.com, grešim i ja:)) Kako prevesti collectable items?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search