A. N. Other

Serbian translation: Ime

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A. N. Other
Serbian translation:Ime
Entered by: Aleksandar Skobic

16:04 Oct 21, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: A. N. Other
Tako stoji ispod praznog polja u dnu zvaničnog pisma organizacije o istraživanju koje sprovodi, a pored toga stoje dva potpisa sa imenima, titulama i kompanijama koje te osobe predstavljaju.

Napisano je ovako:
A. N. Other
Title
National Agency

Malim slovima je ispisan komentar: „Insert signature and name, etc. for local agency."
Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ime
Explanation:
It marks the place where name is to be inserted
Selected response from:

Olivera Popovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Olivera! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pseudonim
Milos Mladenovic
5Ime
Olivera Popovic


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a. n. other
Ime


Explanation:
It marks the place where name is to be inserted


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/A._N._Other
Olivera Popovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Olivera! :-)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a. n. other
Pseudonim


Explanation:
Predlog


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/A._N._Other
Milos Mladenovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Stankovic
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search