voters sheets

Serbian translation: formulari zapisnika

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voters sheets
Serbian translation:formulari zapisnika
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:09 Jan 24, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Election legislation
English term or phrase: voters sheets
Ballot boxes, voters lists and sheets, unused ballots and all election materials must be secured at the close of each day of early voting and kept secure.

Ako je voters list birački spisak, šta je voters sheet?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
formulari zapisnika
Explanation:
Najčešće se koristi izraz "ostali birački materijal", ali sheet se odnosi na factsheet koji se sastavlja na kraju glasanja.
http://www.rik.parlament.gov.rs/latinica/izbori-za-predsedni...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-01-25 10:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na ovom linku factsheet je IPR 13 - Zapisnik o radu biračkog odbora
Selected response from:

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1formulari zapisnika
Vuka Mijuskovic
4гласачки листић
Ellen Kraus
3biračke tabele
Olivera Ristanovic-Santrac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
biračke tabele


Explanation:
Čini mi se da se misli na "spreadsheets" - verovatno imaju neke tabele u Excel-u, ili sl.

Olivera Ristanovic-Santrac
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гласачки листић


Explanation:
Stimmzettel in German

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2018-01-24 21:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nevažeći glasački listić: ungültiger Stimmzettel. prazni glasački listić: leerer Stimmzettel ... so why should гласачки листић be "UNUSED ballot sheets"?

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: listići su ballots... ballot boxes su glasačke kutije. U tekstu su zapisnici "protocols", pa me zato "sheet" zbunjuje...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slobodan Kozarčić: На сликама на интернету види се да би ово могло да буде право решење. Молим и други пут.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Slobodan ! Yes, I am meanwhile convinced that it must be the term wanted. I found it confirmed in several dictionaries, such as e.g. Langenscheid etc.

disagree  Lidija Klemencic: Kada uđete na glasačko mesto, prvo vas pronađu u biračkom spisku. Zatim vas dovedu do zapisničkog stola gde se potpišete u formular, koji nezvanično zovu knjiga potpisa birača, a zvanično je formular zapisnika. Glasački listić tek onda dobijete.
3 hrs
  -> am sorry, but fail to see your point. What have protocols (record, or minutes) to do with ballot sheets? the latter is just one page of a formular the voters have to fill in. They can be empty(unused), valid or invalid.Every dictionary says that voter

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulari zapisnika


Explanation:
Najčešće se koristi izraz "ostali birački materijal", ali sheet se odnosi na factsheet koji se sastavlja na kraju glasanja.
http://www.rik.parlament.gov.rs/latinica/izbori-za-predsedni...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-01-25 10:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na ovom linku factsheet je IPR 13 - Zapisnik o radu biračkog odbora

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Klemencic: Slažem se.
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search