provisions

Serbian translation: provizija

06:55 Jun 26, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Vrste plaćanja za rad/plate
English term or phrase: provisions
Spominje se u kontekstu primera varijabilne plate, npr. piece rates, provisions, brokerages, commissions.
Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Serbian translation:provizija
Explanation:
bankarska provizija; maklerska provizija

Naknada za usluge, najčešće u posredničkim poslovima, koja se obračunava u određenom procentu od vrednosti obavljenog posla.
Selected response from:

MajaM
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1provizija
MajaM
5provizia
Anton Blaskovic


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provizia


Explanation:
Provizia je komad ili postotak, koju uzimaju na primer banke.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-06-26 15:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Provizia place" - "Agencia uzima 5% proviziu od ukupne sume"

Example sentence(s):
  • \
Anton Blaskovic
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FinnishFinnish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natasa Stankovic: A gde je "j" nestalo? ;-)
5 hrs
  -> "Oops" ;)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provizija


Explanation:
bankarska provizija; maklerska provizija

Naknada za usluge, najčešće u posredničkim poslovima, koja se obračunava u određenom procentu od vrednosti obavljenog posla.

MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search