salary survey

Serbian translation: analiza primanja

08:51 Oct 9, 2019
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: salary survey
Sourcing/ recruitment services:

Sourcing/Recruitment of Contract Worker qualified to perform the tasks specified by the Company, at the request of the Company;

Reviewing MS request for new employee (profile description and KPI's), providing salary survey information if needed

A ovo je definicija (sa interneta): A salary survey is a tool specifically for remuneration specialists and managers to define a fair and competitive salary for the employees of a company. The survey output is data on the average or median salary for a specific position, taking into consideration the region, industry, company size, etc.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbian translation:analiza primanja
Explanation:
Prema opisu, rekla bih da je u pitanju:
https://www.capital.ba/uskoro-analiza-primanja-u-javnim-pred...
Selected response from:

Dragana Samardžijević
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2analiza primanja
Dragana Samardžijević
4upitnik o plati
Daniela Slankamenac
3Istraživanje o strukturi zarada/statistika zarada
Jelena Delibasic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analiza primanja


Explanation:
Prema opisu, rekla bih da je u pitanju:
https://www.capital.ba/uskoro-analiza-primanja-u-javnim-pred...

Dragana Samardžijević
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Elio Verbanac
1 day 3 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Istraživanje o strukturi zarada/statistika zarada


Explanation:
Ovaj termin sam pronašla na sajtu Republičkog zavoda za statistiku. Mada, u prevodu na sajtu je korišćen izraz Structure of Earnings Survey. Možda bi ovo moglo da posluži?


    Reference: http://www.stat.gov.rs/sr-Cyrl/oblasti/trziste-rada/zarade
Jelena Delibasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upitnik o plati


Explanation:
Ja ne bih zanemarila survey. Pretpostavljam (iz konteksta) da je to upitnik/anketa o plati koji je (budući) zaposleni popunio, a da informacije iz tog upitnika mogu biti prosleđene ako je neophodno - Reviewing request for new employee, providing salary survey information if needed.

Takođe, u nastavku ponuđene definicije sa interneta stoji: Salary surveys are differentiated based on their data source into those that
obtain data from companies, or
obtain data from employees.
Ne bi trebalo iz prevoda isključiti reč anketa ili upitnik jer je reč o prikupljanju podataka (od preduzeća ili zaposlenih).

http://www.ms-templates.com/salary-survey-template.html

Daniela Slankamenac
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search