Unfair procedure

Serbian translation: neopravdani postupak

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unfair procedure
Serbian translation:neopravdani postupak
Entered by: John Farebrother

15:21 Feb 10, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Unfair procedure
Tribunals have not been consistent when it comes to whether or not an unfair procedure automatically renders the dismissal unfair. Whilst procedural flaws alone should not render a dismissal unfair, this is not always portrayed in decisions from the Workplace Relation Commission (WRC).
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
neopravdani postupak
Explanation:

unfair dismissal - neopravdani otkaz
http://onlinerjecnik.com/rjecnik/engleski/unfair dismissal

Nezakoniti i neopravdani prestanak radnog odnosa
U radnom odnosu, kao ugovornom odnosu, svaka ugovorna strana mora se pridržavati utvrđenih pravila u postupku donošenja odluke o prestanku radnog odnosa.
https://scindeks.ceon.rs/article.aspx?query=ISSID&and&4615&p...

Neopravdani razlozi za otkaz
Člankom 109. Zakona o radu (Narodne novine br. 149/09, 61/11 i 82/12) propisani su postupci radnika koji nisu opravdani razlozi za otkaz, odnosno određena ponašanja radnika ili situacije u kojima se nalazi, kada poslodavac nema valjan razlog za otkazivanjem ugovora o radu.
http://www.poslovni.hr/tips-and-tricks/pravni-savjetnik-koji...
Selected response from:

Dragana Samardžijević
Grading comment
Хвала
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1neopravdani postupak
Dragana Samardžijević
5nepošteno postupanje
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unfair procedure
nepošteno postupanje


Explanation:
nepošteni postupak

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unfair procedure
neopravdani postupak


Explanation:

unfair dismissal - neopravdani otkaz
http://onlinerjecnik.com/rjecnik/engleski/unfair dismissal

Nezakoniti i neopravdani prestanak radnog odnosa
U radnom odnosu, kao ugovornom odnosu, svaka ugovorna strana mora se pridržavati utvrđenih pravila u postupku donošenja odluke o prestanku radnog odnosa.
https://scindeks.ceon.rs/article.aspx?query=ISSID&and&4615&p...

Neopravdani razlozi za otkaz
Člankom 109. Zakona o radu (Narodne novine br. 149/09, 61/11 i 82/12) propisani su postupci radnika koji nisu opravdani razlozi za otkaz, odnosno određena ponašanja radnika ili situacije u kojima se nalazi, kada poslodavac nema valjan razlog za otkazivanjem ugovora o radu.
http://www.poslovni.hr/tips-and-tricks/pravni-savjetnik-koji...

Dragana Samardžijević
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Хвала

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Delibasic: Isti prevod za unfair dismissal - neopravdani otkaz je naveden i u Rječniku sindikalnih i srodnih pojmova, Evelin Toth Mucciacciaro i Vlatka Kolić..
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search