Senior Citizens Saving Scheme

Serbian translation: model štednje za starije građane/osobe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Citizens Saving Scheme
Serbian translation:model štednje za starije građane/osobe
Entered by: milosch

19:18 Feb 14, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / penzije
English term or phrase: Senior Citizens Saving Scheme
-
milosch
model štednje za starije građane/osobe
Explanation:
Ili

model štednje za građane/osobe starijeg životnog doba

Predpostavljam da je reč "model" prikladnija nego reči "plan", "program" ili "sistem".
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plan štednje za starije građane
Natasa Djurovic
4 +1model štednje za starije građane/osobe
Aleksandar Ristić
4Štedni sistem za starije građane (penzionere)
itchi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior citizens saving scheme
Štedni sistem za starije građane (penzionere)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-02-14 19:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Umesto sistem može i program

itchi
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
senior citizens saving scheme
plan štednje za starije građane


Explanation:
... Moj predlog!

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap
3 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Gordana Sujdovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior citizens saving scheme
model štednje za starije građane/osobe


Explanation:
Ili

model štednje za građane/osobe starijeg životnog doba

Predpostavljam da je reč "model" prikladnija nego reči "plan", "program" ili "sistem".

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic: može i tako
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search