Worker’s Compensation Insurance

Serbian translation: osiguranje od posledica nezgode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Worker’s Compensation Insurance
Serbian translation:osiguranje od posledica nezgode
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:10 May 29, 2014
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Oil and gas
English term or phrase: Worker’s Compensation Insurance
Contractor shall, at its expense, maintain the following insurance coverage:
Worker’s Compensation Insurance complying with the applicable laws for bodily injury and property damaged caused to Contractor Group’s personnel with limits to USD 1,000,000 any one occurrence, covering all personnel of Contractor Group working under this Contract.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
osiguranje od posledica nezgode
Explanation:
ili osiguranje od posledica nesrećnog slučaja

Pavlovićev Pravni rečnik

Zatim:

http://www.dunav.com/rs/neživotna-osiguranja/osiguranje-od-p...

http://www.triglav.rs/index.php?page_id=220&lang=srpski

http://www.takovo-osiguranje.rs/article/uslovi-osiguranja/ar...

http://milenijum-osiguranje.rs/osiguranje/osiguranje-lica/os...

http://www.gsimaster.rs/index.php?option=com_content&view=ca...

http://www.uniqa.rs/home/02_Pravna_lica/01_Nezgoda/


Selected response from:

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3osiguranje od posledica nezgode
Aleksandar Ristić
4Osiguranje od nesrećnog slučaja na radu
Ratko Rebic
4Osiguranje naknada zaposlenicima
LogosART


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
worker’s compensation insurance
Osiguranje naknada zaposlenicima


Explanation:
Osiguranje naknada zaposlenicima (Worker’s compensation)

SOURCE:
Kvarner osiguranje


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
worker’s compensation insurance
Osiguranje od nesrećnog slučaja na radu


Explanation:
Osiguranje od nesrećnog slučaja na radu (engl. workers compensation insurance)
http://www.gsimaster.rs/index.php?option=com_content&view=ca...

Ili: Osiguranje naknade troškova (radniku) za slučaj povrede na radu.



Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
worker’s compensation insurance
osiguranje od posledica nezgode


Explanation:
ili osiguranje od posledica nesrećnog slučaja

Pavlovićev Pravni rečnik

Zatim:

http://www.dunav.com/rs/neživotna-osiguranja/osiguranje-od-p...

http://www.triglav.rs/index.php?page_id=220&lang=srpski

http://www.takovo-osiguranje.rs/article/uslovi-osiguranja/ar...

http://milenijum-osiguranje.rs/osiguranje/osiguranje-lica/os...

http://www.gsimaster.rs/index.php?option=com_content&view=ca...

http://www.uniqa.rs/home/02_Pravna_lica/01_Nezgoda/




Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anira
58 mins
  -> Hvala! :)

agree  Daryo: osiguranje od posledica nesreća na radu / radnom mestu
1 hr
  -> Thx! :)

agree  bundevski: тако је
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Hvala! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search