https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-serbian/it-information-technology/4643945-hard-code.html

hard-code

Serbian translation: fiksno kodirati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: hard-code
Serbian translation:fiksno kodirati
Entered by: Goran Tasic

18:03 Jan 2, 2012
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: hard-code
Call a context-sensitive function: WebHelp/FlashHelp

Call the function. For example, open the topic for map number 1: (The following assumes the full path to the WebHelp/FlashHelp start page and a dialog name are stored in the string variable StrPathAndWindow. Never hard-code such a string because you don't know your users' paths.)

Note: The Help author determines which windows to call. If creating the map files, the author must copy them to the location.

RH_ShowHelp(GetSafeHwnd(), strPathAndWindow, HH_HELP_CONTEXT, (DWORD)1);

Više konteksta: http://help.adobe.com/en_US/RoboHelp/Rword/7.0/mergedProject...
Fedja Imamovic
Croatia
fiksno kodirati
Explanation:
hard-coded = fiksno kodiran; odnosi se na programe koji imaju vrednosti ugrađene u kôd i korisnik ih ne može menjati, a u vašem slučaju se ne sme fiksno kodirati string
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala kolega Gorane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fiksno kodirati
Goran Tasic
5upisan u kod, nepromenljiv
Goran & Snežana Erdei


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fiksno kodirati


Explanation:
hard-coded = fiksno kodiran; odnosi se na programe koji imaju vrednosti ugrađene u kôd i korisnik ih ne može menjati, a u vašem slučaju se ne sme fiksno kodirati string

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala kolega Gorane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Slankamenac: Vidim da se negde ostavlja "hardkodirati" ili "hardkodovati", ali mislim da je bolje vaše rešenje.
35 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  A.Đapo
17 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Gordana Sujdovic: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...
2 days 43 mins
  -> Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upisan u kod, nepromenljiv


Explanation:
Za termin hard-code Računarski rečnik Mikro knjige navodi rešenja koja smo vam naveli u odgovoru.

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: