tray

Serbian translation: poslužavnik

14:18 Oct 11, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / beer marketing and sales
English term or phrase: tray
Heineken OWB 33, 24/case
Heineken OWB 25, 24/tray
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbian translation:poslužavnik
Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da je u pitanju promotivni materijal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-10-11 15:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S obzirom da se iznad spominje "case", to bi takođe moglo da se odnosi na paket/karton sa 24 limenki.
http://www.thewarehouse.co.nz/red/catalog/product/Coca-Cola-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-10-11 15:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.since1878.com/carton-styles-details.php?styleID=2...
Selected response from:

Maja Jovanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poslužavnik
Maja Jovanovic
5тацна
Olivera R


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poslužavnik


Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da je u pitanju promotivni materijal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-10-11 15:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S obzirom da se iznad spominje "case", to bi takođe moglo da se odnosi na paket/karton sa 24 limenki.
http://www.thewarehouse.co.nz/red/catalog/product/Coca-Cola-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-10-11 15:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.since1878.com/carton-styles-details.php?styleID=2...

Maja Jovanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandrikus
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  djurovic
19 days
  -> Hvala Vam.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
тацна


Explanation:
http://www.avalaada.rs/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-10-15 16:46:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имате на овом сајту у ''галерији производа'', под ''Тацне'' фотографију како то изгледа.

Olivera R
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search