Executor

Serbian translation: izvršilac

15:39 Oct 15, 2009
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce
English term or phrase: Executor
Executor or Executrix
Milica Opacic
Serbian translation:izvršilac
Explanation:
... http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=IZVRSILAC
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10izvršilac
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 +5izvršilac; izvršitelj
ipv
5staratelj
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
executor
izvršilac


Explanation:
... http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=IZVRSILAC


Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala puno.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
3 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
7 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Milan Djukić
23 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Katarina Delic
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Vladimir Micic
15 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mira Stepanovic
18 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  lena 81
2 days 17 hrs

agree  metnt
11 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
executor
staratelj


Explanation:
executor = staratelj
executrix = starateljica
Vidim da je u pitanju razvod, pa možda je reč o starateljima za dece.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala na savjetu.


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
executor
izvršilac; izvršitelj


Explanation:
abc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-10-15 15:50:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

objašnjenje vjerojatno nije potrebno

ipv
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala. Termin se uklapa u sadrzaj teksta.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Djukić
20 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr

agree  Sladjana
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Micic
15 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search