signing of

Serbian translation: potpisivanje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signing
Serbian translation:potpisivanje
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

14:55 Jul 24, 2008
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Izvod iz trgovinskog registra
English term or phrase: signing of
SIGNING OF THE TRADE NAME
According to the Articles of Association the trade name shall be signed by the Chair of the Board of Directors individually, or jointly by two members of the Board of Directors.
Goran Tasic
Serbia
potpisivanje...
Explanation:
(odredjivanje) imena kompanije.
mozda ovako
Selected response from:

Vladimir Micic
Grading comment
Hvala, Vladimire.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1određivanje imena
Sunflowereen
4potpisivanje...
Vladimir Micic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potpisivanje...


Explanation:
(odredjivanje) imena kompanije.
mozda ovako

Vladimir Micic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Hvala, Vladimire.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
određivanje imena


Explanation:
Dodjeljivanje/označavanje je bukvalan prevod, pa se to može preinačiti u prihvatljiviju varijantu određivanje imena, koja ima potrvde na mnogim web-sajtovima.
Određivanje trgovačkog naziva/imena...

http://www.propisi.com/podrska/Wict_uputstvo.doc


    Reference: http://www.ekapija.com/website/bih/page/142571
    Reference: http://www.eni-news.com/Eni-news/index.php?option=com_conten...
Sunflowereen
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Hvala :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search