administrative Circular

Serbian translation: dopis (sluzbeni, pravni)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:administrative Circular
Serbian translation:dopis (sluzbeni, pravni)
Entered by: Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic

19:47 Apr 27, 2005
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: administrative Circular
The Belgian tax authorities published an administrative Circular on 25 March 2005 to provide guidance on the new double tax treaty ...
Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic
Belgium
(sluzbeni) dopis
Explanation:
zasto ne jednostavno dopis, jer oni idu cirkularno, ali se kod nas nazivaju dopisi, ili sluzbeni dopisi
Selected response from:

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Da, upravo to! Hvala:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(sluzbeni) dopis
Natasa Grubor
4(Propisani) cirkularni dopis/ (propisano) cirkularno pismo
Sladjana
3sluzbeni glasnik (list, glasilo)
Ljiljana Malovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative circular
sluzbeni glasnik (list, glasilo)


Explanation:
mozda kao jedna varijanta iako se za takvo nesto koristi u prvom redu Official Gazette, ali posto je to nesto sto je vlada objavila, onda bi se mozda mogao nazvati i sluzbenim glasnikom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-27 20:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ne vlada, nego drzavna poreska sluzba (ja sam jos u onom kontekstu vlade) moja greska

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-04-27 20:17:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e, pa ne znam, ja sam rekla da je to jedna varijanta u koju ni ja nisam 100% sigurna.
Probaj procitati tekst jedno 5-6 puta pa ces mozda i sama doci do zakljucka.
mozda neko od kolega ima bolju ideju. sacekaj pa ces vidjeti.

I have no other idea whatsoever!


Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative circular
(Propisani) cirkularni dopis/ (propisano) cirkularno pismo


Explanation:
Belgijanski organ za oporezivanje je 25.03.2005 objavio/izdao (propisani) cirkularni dopis o smernicama za......

Circulars su CIRKULARNI DOPISI, tj. CIRKULARNA PISMA :-)

Sladjana
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrative circular
(sluzbeni) dopis


Explanation:
zasto ne jednostavno dopis, jer oni idu cirkularno, ali se kod nas nazivaju dopisi, ili sluzbeni dopisi


    Reference: http://www.arhivsa.ba/arhiv/izlozba.htm
    Reference: http://www.min-kulture.hr/priroda/izvjesce
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Da, upravo to! Hvala:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Malovic
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search