VAT-qualifying vehicle

Serbian translation: vozilo na koje se primenjuje PDV

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VAT-qualifying vehicle
Serbian translation:vozilo na koje se primenjuje PDV
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

14:57 May 19, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
English term or phrase: VAT-qualifying vehicle
...where it shoul be treated as a car with the sale price to be inclusive of VAT, as a VAT-qualifying vehicle
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
vozilo na koje se primenjuje PDV
Explanation:
ili:
vozilo na koje je primenjiv PDV
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Medić
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vozilo na koje se primenjuje PDV
Aleksandar Medić
3 +1pdv-podlozno vozilo
M. Vučković


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vat-qualifying vehicle
vozilo na koje se primenjuje PDV


Explanation:
ili:
vozilo na koje je primenjiv PDV

Aleksandar Medić
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Hvala.

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vat-qualifying vehicle
pdv-podlozno vozilo


Explanation:
kratko je i u birokratskom duhu

M. Vučković
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyrilicmethod
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search