Test certificates of the manufacturing works

Serbian translation: atest proizvođača

14:34 Jul 15, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / contract
English term or phrase: Test certificates of the manufacturing works
. Quality of the goods
The quality of the goods sold should be in conformity with the technical conditions ruling at the manufacturing works and must be confirmed by the Test certificates of the manufacturing works
bubamara2
Serbian translation:atest proizvođača
Explanation:
Vesna je već u diskusiji predložila nešto slično.
ATEST PROIZVOĐAČA
- potvrđuje da je roba proizvedena u njegovim pogonima, uspešno testirana i da zadovoljava zahtevane standarde za tu vrstu robe
http://moodle.tsp.edu.rs/mod/resource/view.php?id=216
http://www.vesti-online.com/servis/Srbija/Granica--Carina/53...
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2atest proizvođača
Miomira Brankovic
4atesti proizvoda
Aleksandra Lazić
4 -1Sertifikat ispitivanja/Sertifikat o testiranju proizvodnih radova
LogosART


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
test certificates of the manufacturing works
Sertifikat ispitivanja/Sertifikat o testiranju proizvodnih radova


Explanation:
Sertifikat ispitivanja/Sertifikat o testiranju proizvodnih radova

sertifikat ispitivanja/sertifikat o testiranju/ispitni sertifikat
http://www.simcert.co.rs/eu.html#.UeQbcRYxLBE
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vesna Maširević: Nikako ne mogu da se složim da tako nešto postoji :)
12 mins
  -> OK! Poštujem i prihvaćam vaše mišljenje! No molim vas za obrazloženje! Unaprijed hvala! Pozdrav!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test certificates of the manufacturing works
atest proizvođača


Explanation:
Vesna je već u diskusiji predložila nešto slično.
ATEST PROIZVOĐAČA
- potvrđuje da je roba proizvedena u njegovim pogonima, uspešno testirana i da zadovoljava zahtevane standarde za tu vrstu robe
http://moodle.tsp.edu.rs/mod/resource/view.php?id=216
http://www.vesti-online.com/servis/Srbija/Granica--Carina/53...

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olivera R
28 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  djurovic
106 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test certificates of the manufacturing works
atesti proizvoda


Explanation:
ref.
http://www.iss.rs/images/upload/prezentacije/Å ema za ocenji...
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Aleksandra Lazić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Miomira Brankovic: manufacturing works = pogoni proizvođača, poenta je da se naglasi da atest izdaje proizvođač, a ne neko nezavisno telo
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search