with required accuracy

Serbian translation: sa zahtevanom tačnošću

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with required accuracy
Serbian translation:sa zahtevanom tačnošću

15:01 Feb 19, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-02-23 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: with required accuracy
The calculation with required accuracy give the following ultimate result..
Taking into account (5), (6), (16), (17), (20) and (21) we with required accuracy
have...
Sonja Rodić
Serbia
sa zahtevanom tačnošću
Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/search?q=sa zahtevanom tačnošću&ie=utf...

http://www.npao.ni.ac.rs/gradevinsko-arhitektonski-fakultet/...
1. D. Zlatkov, B. Kostadinov: "Određivanje konstanti štapova u metodi deformacija po teoriji II reda sa zahtevanom tačnošću”, časopis: Zbornik radova Građevinskog fakulteta u Nišu, broj 12. Godina 1991, Strana 137-143.(M52)
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sa zahtevanom tačnošću
Mira Stepanovic
3sa neophodnom tačnošću
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sa zahtevanom tačnošću


Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/search?q=sa zahtevanom tačnošću&ie=utf...

http://www.npao.ni.ac.rs/gradevinsko-arhitektonski-fakultet/...
1. D. Zlatkov, B. Kostadinov: "Određivanje konstanti štapova u metodi deformacija po teoriji II reda sa zahtevanom tačnošću”, časopis: Zbornik radova Građevinskog fakulteta u Nišu, broj 12. Godina 1991, Strana 137-143.(M52)

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ratko Rebic
19 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marijana Asanin
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daryo
20 hrs
  -> Hvala!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sa neophodnom tačnošću


Explanation:
Predlog.

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search