injection volume

Serbian translation: injekciona zapremina / zapremina injektiranja / zapremina injektovanja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injection volume
Serbian translation:injekciona zapremina / zapremina injektiranja / zapremina injektovanja
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

22:56 Nov 10, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / auto injector
English term or phrase: injection volume
Multiple Draw
This option is available only if the multidraw kit is installed and the seat capillary volume is greater than or equal to the syringe volume. This option provides injection volumes up to 1500 l for a 100-l syringe and up to 2300 l for a 900-l syringe. To enable this option, click the On option button. To disable it, click the Off option button.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
injekciona zapremina / zapremina injektiranja / zapremina injektovanja
Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/search?q="injekciona zapremina"&ie=utf...

http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Injekciona zapremina uzorka: 50 mikrolitara

https://www.google.rs/search?q="zapremina injektiranja"&ie=u...

Univerzitet u Nišu, Prirodno-matematički fakultet:
http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
- Zapremina injektiranja od 5 do 20 μl;

https://www.google.rs/search?q="zapremina injektovanja"&ie=u...

PMF - Niš:
http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Zapremina injektovanja je bila 1 μl.
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4injekciona zapremina / zapremina injektiranja / zapremina injektovanja
Mira Stepanovic
4volumen injektovanja
LogosART


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumen injektovanja


Explanation:
volumen injektovanja

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: sigurno može i tako, ali šta fali zapremini?
11 hrs
  -> Ništa! Samo varijacu na istu temu:)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
injekciona zapremina / zapremina injektiranja / zapremina injektovanja


Explanation:
https://www.google.rs/search?q="injekciona zapremina"&ie=utf...

http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Injekciona zapremina uzorka: 50 mikrolitara

https://www.google.rs/search?q="zapremina injektiranja"&ie=u...

Univerzitet u Nišu, Prirodno-matematički fakultet:
http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
- Zapremina injektiranja od 5 do 20 μl;

https://www.google.rs/search?q="zapremina injektovanja"&ie=u...

PMF - Niš:
http://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
Zapremina injektovanja je bila 1 μl.

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
56 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daniela Slankamenac
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  A.Đapo
11 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  ipv
22 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search