mitral inflow

Serbian translation: mitralni utok

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mitral inflow
Serbian translation:mitralni utok
Entered by: Nebojša Mihaljević

21:00 Feb 11, 2015
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Kardiohirurgija
English term or phrase: mitral inflow
U pitanju je zahvat kojim se otklanja poremećaj mitralnog zaliska.

The device provides a physiological surface for anterior leaflet coaptation without obstructing mitral inflow during diastole.
Nebojša Mihaljević
Montenegro
mitralni utok
Explanation:
pojednostavqena metoda mitralnog
utoka (engl. simplified mitral inflow method);

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Mitralni utok
Mitral inflow
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1priliv krvi kroz mitralni zalistak
Daryo
3mitralni utok
ipv
Summary of reference entries provided
utok
sofijana

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
priliv krvi kroz mitralni zalistak


Explanation:
.

Daryo
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drcolic: Mislim da je ovo najbolji odgovor
50 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mitralni utok


Explanation:
pojednostavqena metoda mitralnog
utoka (engl. simplified mitral inflow method);

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Mitralni utok
Mitral inflow
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: English to Serbian
4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  sofijana: Prvi link vodi na tekst koji je objavio "Kabinet za ehokardiografiju, Klinika za kardiologiju, Institut za kardiovaskularne bolesti, Klinički centar Srbije, Beograd, Srbija", str. 419. Možda ne "zvuči" srpski, ali mislim da je ovo najkompetentniji izvor
9 hrs
  -> Hvala, Sofijana!




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search