Emergency Home Response Services

Serbian translation: usluge hitnih kućnih intervencija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emergency Home Response Services
Serbian translation:usluge hitnih kućnih intervencija
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

17:47 Jul 22, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Emergency Home Response Services
i to je jedna od usluga koju dobijaju stanovnici drzave Ilinois
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
usluge hitnih kućnih intervencija
Explanation:
usluge hitnih kućnih (zdravstvenih) intervencija/poseta
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4usluge hitnih kućnih intervencija
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
4danonoćna (komunikacijska) veza za hitnu pomoć (izvana)
LogosART
4Usluge hitnih intervencija
prijevodi.ba


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency home response services
Usluge hitnih intervencija


Explanation:
Mislim da bi se u ovom slučaju, ovo moglo prevesti kao:

Usluge hitnih intervencija



Example sentence(s):
  • I dok se s jedne strane specijaliziramo upravo za hitne intervencije, zahvaljujući dugogodišnjem iskustvu u mogućnosti smo ponuditi i cijeli niz drugih usluga.
prijevodi.ba
Bosnia and Herzegovina

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency home response services
danonoćna (komunikacijska) veza za hitnu pomoć (izvana)


Explanation:
danonoćna (komunikacijska) veza za hitnu pomoć (izvana)

Emergency Home Response Service
Emergency Home Response Services (EHRS) is defined as a 24-hour emergency communication link to provide outside assistance to the client's home based on health and safety needs and mobility limitations. This service is provided by a two-way voice communication system consisting of a base unit and an activation device worn by the client that will automatically link the client to a professionally staffed support center. The support center assesses the situation and directs an appropriate response whenever the system is engaged by a client. The purpose of providing EHRS is to improve the independence and safety of clients while in their own homes.


LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency home response services
usluge hitnih kućnih intervencija


Explanation:
usluge hitnih kućnih (zdravstvenih) intervencija/poseta

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search