charity care

Serbian translation: zdravstevno osiguranje za siromašne građane

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charity care
Serbian translation:zdravstevno osiguranje za siromašne građane
Entered by: Nebojša Mihaljević

09:12 Nov 5, 2015
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / vrsta medinske pomoći
English term or phrase: charity care
Nema šireg konteksta.
Nebojša Mihaljević
Montenegro
zdravstevno osiguranje za siromašne građane
Explanation:
Navodi se i u tekstu na linku u nastavku
Selected response from:

Ljiljana Grubac
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zdravstevno osiguranje za siromašne građane
Ljiljana Grubac
4zdravstvena zaštita/briga za pacijente s niskim primanjima
LogosART


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zdravstevno osiguranje za siromašne građane


Explanation:
Navodi se i u tekstu na linku u nastavku


    Reference: http://m.slobodnadalmacija.hr/tabid/296/articleType/ArticleV...
Ljiljana Grubac
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in MontenegrinMontenegrin
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljubinka Samardzic
6 hrs

agree  Natasa Stankovic
12 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdravstvena zaštita/briga za pacijente s niskim primanjima


Explanation:
(besplatna) zdravstvena zaštita/briga za pacijente s niskim primanjima

DEFINITION:
In the United States, charity care is health care provided for free or at reduced prices to low income patients.

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search