pharmaceutical finished dosage form

Serbian translation: farmaceutski oblik leka/proizvoda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharmaceutical finished dosage form
Serbian translation:farmaceutski oblik leka/proizvoda
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

20:07 Aug 23, 2019
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: pharmaceutical finished dosage form
The Company is owns or is authorized to grant the Client the rights to use the Registration Documentation of the pharmaceutical finished dosage form of the Product Acetyl Salicylic Acid 100 mg. gastro resistant tablets with the conditions specified in this Contract.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
farmaceutski oblik leka/proizvoda
Explanation:

University of Belgrade, Faculty of Pharmacy
- Ексципијенси су супстанце које нису активне, а које помажу у фармацеутском обликовању лека, штите, потпомажу или повећавају стабилност, биолошку расположивост или прихватљивост лека и помажу при идентификацији лека.
- Excipients are any substances other than active pharmaceutical ingredients which aid in formulation/manufacture of finished dosage forms, protect, support or enhance stability, bioavailability or patient acceptability of the drug, or assist in product identification.
http://nardus.mpn.gov.rs/handle/123456789/8236?locale-attrib...


Republika Srbija – Agencija za lekove i medicinska sredstva Srbije
- 1. Name and dosage form of the product:
- 1. Naziv i farmaceutski oblik proizvoda:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gotov farmaceutski dozni oblik
Slobodan Senic
4farmaceutski oblik leka/proizvoda
Natasa Stankovic
3gotovi farmaceutski oblik doziranja
Dinap


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gotovi farmaceutski oblik doziranja


Explanation:
nisam sigurna jel ovo prava formulacija za srpski jezik

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 60

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farmaceutski oblik leka/proizvoda


Explanation:

University of Belgrade, Faculty of Pharmacy
- Ексципијенси су супстанце које нису активне, а које помажу у фармацеутском обликовању лека, штите, потпомажу или повећавају стабилност, биолошку расположивост или прихватљивост лека и помажу при идентификацији лека.
- Excipients are any substances other than active pharmaceutical ingredients which aid in formulation/manufacture of finished dosage forms, protect, support or enhance stability, bioavailability or patient acceptability of the drug, or assist in product identification.
http://nardus.mpn.gov.rs/handle/123456789/8236?locale-attrib...


Republika Srbija – Agencija za lekove i medicinska sredstva Srbije
- 1. Name and dosage form of the product:
- 1. Naziv i farmaceutski oblik proizvoda:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gotov farmaceutski dozni oblik


Explanation:
no explanation

Slobodan Senic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gavrilo: А референце - за CL5 - зар их баш нема (no explanation): „The answerer's explanation box is intended for providing justification of a suggested translation.“ ( https://www.proz.com/siterules/kudoz_general/1.3#1.3 )?
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search