end-line survey

Serbian translation: Мерење учинка пројекта

08:35 Sep 19, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: end-line survey
Therefore, both sides agreed that the capacity assessments of municipal waste management in the city and the baseline and end-line surveys for target groups of 3R activities are to be undertaken at the initial and final stages of the Project to verify the effectiveness of the Project intervention.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbian translation:Мерење учинка пројекта
Explanation:
https://www.answers.com/Q/What_is_the_meaning_of_end-line_su...


Или: Анкета/истраживање на крају примене пројекта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2020-09-24 08:16:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Са задовољством.
Selected response from:

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Мерење учинка пројекта
Slobodan Kozarčić
3Izveštaj o finalnoj evaluaciji (projekta)
milena beba


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Izveštaj o finalnoj evaluaciji (projekta)


Explanation:
Izveštaj o efikasnosti projekta izrađen u krajnjoj (finalnoj) fazi

U ciklusu zatvaranja projekta se podnosi finalni/krajnji izveštaj koji podrazumeva analizu uspešnosti/efikasnosti projekta komparacijom podataka iz početne/inicijalne faze projekta i posle projektne intervencije (= uvođenje novih sistema ili poboljšanje postojećih, itd.).

A baseline survey is a study that is done at the beginning of a project to collect information on the status of a subject, before any type of intervention can affect it.
An endline survey is the study conducted after the end of that intervention. The results of the endline survey are measured against some comparative data – ideally the baseline survey – often as part of an impact evaluation.



milena beba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Мерење учинка пројекта


Explanation:
https://www.answers.com/Q/What_is_the_meaning_of_end-line_su...


Или: Анкета/истраживање на крају примене пројекта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2020-09-24 08:16:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Са задовољством.

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cmilja Milosevic
2 hrs
  -> Хвала.

agree  Jelena Delibasic: agree
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Хвала.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search