Digital Net Received

Serbian translation: neto prihod ostvaren prodajom digitalnog sadržaja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Digital Net Received
Serbian translation:neto prihod ostvaren prodajom digitalnog sadržaja
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

20:04 Jan 20, 2020
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Poetry & Literature / publishing
English term or phrase: Digital Net Received
For each Qualifying Sale of Your Work in a digital format, whether through one of Our Distribution Channels or directly through Our Bookstores, You will receive fifty percent (50%) of the Digital Net Received, less any returns.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
neto prihod ostvaren prodajom digitalnog sadržaja
Explanation:

U pitanju je prodaja "digitalnih" sadržaja ili izdanja u "digitalnom" formatu:
"Navedite zemlje u kojima želite prodavati, odaberite hoće li se primjenjivati upravljanje pravima na digitalne sadržaje (DRM) i navedite cijene u maloprodaji."
https://support.google.com/books/partner/answer/1079107?hl=h...

Sadržaj u digitalnom formatu
https://digitalni-vodic.ucpd.rs/kolaz-tema/?lng=lat

Pošto se u nastavku predmetnog pasusa spominje "revenue", opredelila bih se za "neto prihod".
Selected response from:

Dragana Samardžijević
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2neto prihod ostvaren prodajom digitalnog sadržaja
Dragana Samardžijević
4neto zarada ostvarena digitalnom prodajom
Petar Zivanic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neto zarada ostvarena digitalnom prodajom


Explanation:
Recimo

Petar Zivanic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digital net received
neto prihod ostvaren prodajom digitalnog sadržaja


Explanation:

U pitanju je prodaja "digitalnih" sadržaja ili izdanja u "digitalnom" formatu:
"Navedite zemlje u kojima želite prodavati, odaberite hoće li se primjenjivati upravljanje pravima na digitalne sadržaje (DRM) i navedite cijene u maloprodaji."
https://support.google.com/books/partner/answer/1079107?hl=h...

Sadržaj u digitalnom formatu
https://digitalni-vodic.ucpd.rs/kolaz-tema/?lng=lat

Pošto se u nastavku predmetnog pasusa spominje "revenue", opredelila bih se za "neto prihod".

Dragana Samardžijević
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
5 hrs

agree  Natasa Stankovic
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search