Internally contradicted

Serbian translation: unutrasnji konflikt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internally contradicted
Serbian translation:unutrasnji konflikt
Entered by: ipv

12:27 Apr 28, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Osobina
English term or phrase: Internally contradicted
Opis osobine
Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
unutrasnji konflikt
Explanation:
kultura.net46.net/UnutrasnjiKonflikti.pdf
"Unutrašnji konflikti. • Konflikti koje osoba ima u samoj sebi i najčešće ih nije svjesna. • "

I link na hrvatskom, mozda pomogne:
www.val.hr/index.php?option...id... -
"Unutarnji konflikt osobu čini pasivnom jer sve dok postoje sukobljene tendencije u njenom biću ona ništa ne poduzima i ništa ne mijenja, premda čitavo .."
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2u sukobu sa samim sobom
Dinap
2 +2unutrasnji konflikt
ipv


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internally contradicted
unutrasnji konflikt


Explanation:
kultura.net46.net/UnutrasnjiKonflikti.pdf
"Unutrašnji konflikti. • Konflikti koje osoba ima u samoj sebi i najčešće ih nije svjesna. • "

I link na hrvatskom, mozda pomogne:
www.val.hr/index.php?option...id... -
"Unutarnji konflikt osobu čini pasivnom jer sve dok postoje sukobljene tendencije u njenom biću ona ništa ne poduzima i ništa ne mijenja, premda čitavo .."

ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap: sviđa mi se vaše rješenje
17 hrs
  -> hvala Vam :)

agree  Natasa Djurovic: Verovatno da je onda rec o konfliktnoj licnosti koja se nalazi u registru psihologije... ako opisuje osobu.
1 day 30 mins
  -> hvala, Naf :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internally contradicted
u sukobu sa samim sobom


Explanation:
ovo nije stručni pojam ali mislim da dosta dobro opisuje ovaj tip osobe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-04-29 08:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možda je bolja varijanta kontradiktoran sa samim sobom.

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cedomir Pusica
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
6 hrs
  -> hvala

neutral  Bogdan Petrovic: i ja bih tako rekao, ali čini mi se preopšto... kao laiku mi zvuči ok, ali nekom psihologu...
18 hrs
  -> slažem se da ovo nije stručni pojam ali možda potakne neke druge bolje ideje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search