Family health perspective

Serbian translation: Perspektiva porodičnog zdravlja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Family health perspective
Serbian translation:Perspektiva porodičnog zdravlja
Entered by: arhnada

15:16 Sep 29, 2015
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Psychology / socijalni rad
English term or phrase: Family health perspective
Ovo je naslov, a u tekstu se radi i zaštiti dece od zlostavljanja. Ne znam da li se ovo prevodi kao perspektiva zdrave porodice ili kao zdravstvena perspektiva porodice (aku uopste tako nesto postoji).
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
Perspektiva porodičnog zdravlja
Explanation:
Mislim da ovde može da se koristi izraz perspektiva u svom osnovnom značenju - izgledi za budućnost.
Selected response from:

arhnada
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Perspektiva porodičnog zdravlja
arhnada
3Perspektiva blagostanja porodice kao sistema u holistickom smislu
milena beba


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
family health perspective
Perspektiva blagostanja porodice kao sistema u holistickom smislu


Explanation:
It is manifested by the developmental of, and continuous interaction among the physical, emotional, social, cultural and spiritual dimensions of the family.

milena beba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
family health perspective
Perspektiva porodičnog zdravlja


Explanation:
Mislim da ovde može da se koristi izraz perspektiva u svom osnovnom značenju - izgledi za budućnost.

Example sentence(s):
  • Promocija zdravlja u porodici u Srbiji- stanje i perspektive

    Reference: http://wwwserver.medfak.ni.ac.rs/PREDAVANJA/6.%20OSS%20SEI/P...
arhnada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search